Singapore Tourist Visa from Chennai-AL-MIRAAJ INTERNATIONAL

AL-MIRAAJ INTERNATIONAL

Singapore Tourist Visa

Apostille / Attestation / Visa / Tour - Helpline : +91-44-4203 7273 / +91-917 615 9922 / +91-917 616 0055.+91-98407 88288 / +91-99405 89665.
welcome_to_singapore_1730
Required documents to be submitted :
singapore_1739
Please Note: Travel dates should be minimum 7 working days ahead from the date of submission of the application.
Honeymoon Travelers: Original Wedding Card has to be submitted along with the visa application.
Please Note: 
1. If Employed:Last 6 months salary slips;Employment ID Card.
2. If Self Employed:Business Registration License / MOA / Partnership deed.
3. If Retired:Proof of retirement like pension book, statement etc.
4. If Student - School / College / Institute ID Card.
5. If Minor-No Objection Certificate from the parents / non-accompanying parent on Rs 100/- stamp paper;ID proof of parent like passport or PAN card.
6. If Visiting friend or relative - Invitation letter;Inviterís ID proof like Passport or Resident Permit;
Address proof like any Electricity bill, any Utility bill etc.
7. If Sponsored - Sponsorship letter;Sponsorís national ID proof like Passport, PAN card or Resident permit;Updated bank statement of last 6 months;
8. For Business Visa-Invitation letter from host Company stating purpose of trip, business details etc;
Covering letter from Indian company on company letterhead.
a)Passport should be issued in south India region other wise provide residential proof of south Indian region like  last three month bank statement with address in south India region, ration card, driving license, adhaar, voterís id if not, give me a letter from company letterhead state that you are residing address in south India.
b) Consulate may ask for any additional documents.The decision to grant or refuse a visa is the sole prerogative of the Government of Singapore. AL-MIRAAJ does not in any way influence the same.
Each case is reviewed separately at the time of application, and no guarantee can be given that a visa will be issued. In case of a refusal, the visa fees and service charges will NOT BE REFUNDED.
ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS MAY REQUIRED :
If Spouse name is not endorsed in Passport - Marriage Cerificate copy Required.
If Newly Marriied or Marriage fixed - Marriage Invitation and joint Marriage Photo
if Student School College Id Card Copy / Bona-fide certificate
If Single Business person Traveling IT Returns Required.
NRI / Indian National working in foreign countries, coming to India and visiting Singapore should produce additionally:
1. Work Agreement,

2. Leave Letter from current employer ,

Single Ladies may ask for NOC

Visa Processing Time - 3 to 5 Working Days
Visa Validity 35 Days entry visa [ enter within 35 Days] or 1 year multiple entry visa - Depend upon Embassy decision

Total Charges Rs 2750/- Per Person,
Single Passport Rs 3000/-
Above 5 Passports Rs 2500/- Each
singapore_visa_chennai
Apostille / Attestation / Visa / Tour - Helpline : +91-44-4203 7273 / +91-917 615 9922 / +91-917 616 0055.+91-98407 88288 / +91-99405 89665.